Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Kite Cling

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Kite Cling
Geographic origin:
Brooklyn, Clay County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Unable to verify Brooklyn in Clay County, Florida
Specimen:
24800
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"