Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Lindley

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Lindley
Geographic origin:
Pomona, Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
47154
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Duplicate made 02/15/1911 for Mr. Lindley
Date created:
1910-07-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"