Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Roberta

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Roberta
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
x22059
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Division #173 of Illustrations
Date created:
1891-08-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"