Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus limon: Fresh Green

Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Fresh Green
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
49910
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Fresh Green No. 1a; Stored 03/1910; Withdraw 08/01/1910, 32 degrees Fahrenheit; See 49909 for cross-section; 08/02/1910
Date created:
1910
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"