Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Zane

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Zane
Geographic origin:
Cadiz, Harrison County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
7090
Year:
1894
Notes on original:
#3884
Date created:
1894
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"