Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Aneb El Cadi

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Aneb El Cadi
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
52006
Year:
1912
Notes on original:
Fred Husman
Date created:
1912
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"