Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Hale

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Hale
Geographic origin:
Vincennes, Knox County, Indiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1521
Year:
1928
Notes on original:
B. pruni; Collected by Pierce, 06/05/1928
Date created:
1928
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"