Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Beacon

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Beacon
Geographic origin:
Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, Kansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 14 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
23283
Year:
1901
Date created:
1901-11-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"