Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Black Ferrara

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Black Ferrara
Geographic origin:
Manly, Moore County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
19869
Year:
1900
Notes on original:
D.D.H. Camarore
Date created:
1900
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"