Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Brighton x Cambells Early

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Brighton x Cambells Early
Geographic origin:
Altus, Franklin County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
44021
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-08-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"