Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Muscat of Alexandria

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Muscat of Alexandria
Geographic origin:
Napa, Napa County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00209]
Year:
1914
Date created:
1914-03-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"