Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Brown

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Brown
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00164]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"