Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Campbells Early

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Campbells Early
Geographic origin:
Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
57933
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-08-30
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"