Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Campbells Early

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Campbells Early
Geographic origin:
Delaware, Delaware County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Writing at bottom of watercolor illegible
Specimen:
7468
Year:
1894
Date created:
1894
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"