Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Charriet

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Charriet
Geographic origin:
Saint Augustine, Saint Johns County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
48295
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
A new variety sent to G.C. Husmann
Date created:
1910-09-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"