Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Chasselas Dore

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Chasselas Dore
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
21854
Notes on original:
All around propose Vinifera -[?]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"