Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Puone de Cayoutis

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Puone de Cayoutis
Geographic origin:
Oakville, Napa County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
42513
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-10-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"