Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Smiths Improved

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Smiths Improved
Geographic origin:
Albertson, Duplin County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
35084
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
E.F. Cole, Kinston, Lenoir, N.C.
Date created:
1905
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"