Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Blood Tardiff

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Geographic origin:
Orlando, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
56826
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-06-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"