Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Boone Early

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Boone Early
Geographic origin:
Windermere, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1730
Year:
1937
Notes on original:
113429
Date created:
1937-02-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"