Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica

Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00155]
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Pot leaves from pot experiment. Showing NaCl poisoning. 8 grams in pot, in soil.
Date created:
1907
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"