Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Elberta

Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Elberta
Geographic origin:
Fort Valley, Peach County, Georgia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Houston County to Peach
Specimen:
1456
Year:
1926
Notes on original:
Steve Bassett through Dunegan; Letter of 05/24/1926
Date created:
1926
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"