Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Agostina

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Agostina
Geographic origin:
Earleton, Alachua County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
24959
Year:
1912
Notes on original:
H.Von Luttichau
Date created:
1912-06-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"