Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Aramon

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Aramon
Geographic origin:
Napa, Napa County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 30 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00158]
Year:
1917
Date created:
1917-07-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"