Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Banner

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Banner
Geographic origin:
Altus, Franklin County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36542
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
Promising New Fruits Yearbook, Department of Agriculture, 1906; Taylor
Date created:
1906-09-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"