Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Bessies of Eaton

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bessies of Eaton
Geographic origin:
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 13 x 20 cm.
Specimen:
x315
Notes on original:
10/12/1887
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"