Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Griffins Improved

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Griffins Improved
Geographic origin:
Washington, Beaufort County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
34900
Year:
1905
Date created:
1905
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"