Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: James

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
James
Geographic origin:
DeLand Highlands, Volusia County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
20014
Year:
1900
Notes on original:
E.K. Hayward; #47945 and See #32167
Date created:
1900
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"