Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Lady James

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Lady James
Geographic origin:
Whitehurst, Pitt County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Grindool to Whitehurst
Specimen:
34918
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
E.F. Cole
Date created:
1905-10-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"