Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Leani Zolo

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Leani Zolo
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
44564
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
G.C. Husmann
Date created:
1909-09-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"