Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Malaga

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Malaga
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 19 x 28 cm.
Specimen:
49933
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
S.9. Sawdust pack. C.W. Mann; Held 2 weeks in car; Lodi, California
Date created:
1910
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"