Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Mammoth Delaware

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Geographic origin:
Altus, Franklin County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
63944
Year:
1913
Notes on original:
Mam[moth] Delaware no. 91 Mam[moth] Delaware no. 91
Date created:
1913-08-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"