Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Merceron

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Merceron
Geographic origin:
Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
23124
Notes on original:
T.C. Foster
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"