Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Geographic origin:
Sulphur, Murray County, Oklahoma, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
50993
Year:
1911
Notes on original:
Moore's Diamond x Wild Post Oak
Date created:
1911-07-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"