Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Morocco

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Morocco
Geographic origin:
Lodi, San Joaquin County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 21 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
35333
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
M.E. Angier
Date created:
1914-11-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"