Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Pizzutella

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Pizzutella
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
52015
Year:
1911
Notes on original:
Fred Husmann
Date created:
1911-09-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"