Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Valdepenas

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Valdepenas
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
34139a
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
This is Alicante Bouschet, G.C.H.; Duplicate made 07/28/1905
Date created:
1905-07-28
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"