Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Parson Brown

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Parson Brown
Geographic origin:
Orlando, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
100550
Year:
1921
Notes on original:
Cured Parson Brown and Uncured Parson Brown
Date created:
1921-12-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"