Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Pineapple

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Pineapple
Geographic origin:
Merritt Island, Brevard County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
113275
Year:
1936
Notes on original:
Negative Number 13-2; Bruen Grove
Date created:
1936
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"