Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Satsuma

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Satsuma
Geographic origin:
Glen Saint Mary, Baker County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
92009
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
H.H. Humer
Date created:
1916-12-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"