Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: White Corinthe

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
White Corinthe
Geographic origin:
California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 21 x 29 cm.
Specimen:
51684
Year:
1911
Notes on original:
Fred L. Husmann, Oakville Exp. Vineyard
Date created:
1911-09-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"