Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Worden

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Worden
Geographic origin:
Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00237]
Year:
1918
Notes on original:
Enlarged from photo taken at Vineland, New Jersey; New York
Date created:
1918-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"