Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Geographic origin:
Napa, Napa County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
49168
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Oakville Exp. Vineyard; May be Admirable de [?]
Date created:
1910-11-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"