Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vitis: Memory

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Memory
Geographic origin:
Whiteville, Columbus County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36740
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
E.F. Cole; J.T. Williamson
Date created:
1906-09-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"