Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia: Castleman

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Castleman
Geographic origin:
Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
21580a
Year:
1901
Date created:
1901-05-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"