Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia: Giant

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Giant
Geographic origin:
Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
45806
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-12-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"