Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia: Imperial

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Imperial
Geographic origin:
Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40246
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-01-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"