Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Geographic origin:
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
46736
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
H.J. Ramsey
Date created:
1910-04-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"