Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus grandis: Chinese

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Variety:
Chinese
Geographic origin:
San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 21 x 30 cm.
Specimen:
94825
Year:
1917
Notes on original:
pomelo
Date created:
1917
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"