Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus grandis: 11668 Large

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Variety:
11668 Large
Geographic origin:
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Calcutta to Kolkata
Specimen:
46270a
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
pomelo
Date created:
1910-02-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"